Suffolk County  »  11798  »  Brown Blvd  »  41 Brown Blvd

41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch, NY 11798 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch, NY 11798
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch
Zip code 11798
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 15-4-29.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch

Sale date 08/17/2009
Sale price $252,350
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,212

Lot & Building Information for 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch

Building sqft 915
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1938
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch

• • Improvements for 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch, NY 11798?

41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch, NY 11798 was built in 1938 and has a total of 915 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch, NY 11798 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,360, the tax amount paid for 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch, NY 11798 is $6,953.

When was 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch, NY 11798 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch, NY 11798 was last sold in 08/17/2009 for $252,350.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2009 $252,350
10/23/2008 $437,275
10/31/2003 $365,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2009 - D
09/09/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
10/23/2008 - D
11/05/2008 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
03/15/2004 - D
03/16/2004 - R
Deed
10/31/2003 - D
11/18/2003 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch, NY 11798. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,954
Current property tax $6,212
Market value $400,000
Assessed value $2,360

Assessment History for 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $352,239 $2,360 276.0153 $6,514 -3.32%
2023-2024 $357,576 $2,360 285.5014 $6,738 +3.15%
2022-2023 $302,564 $2,360 276.7777 $6,532 -0.87%
2021-2022 $271,264 $2,360 279.1948 $6,589 +5.56%
2020-2021 $259,341 $2,360 264.499 $6,242 +5.65%

Permits for 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch

The complete history of permits filed for 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Brown Boulevard, Wyandanch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paumanok Elementary School 8 Public K-5 574 0.83
John Quincy Adams Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 484 0.84
ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL 2 NR Charter K-2 144 1.03
La Francis Hardiman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 624 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Robert Frost Middle School 7 Public 6-8 903 0.57
Upper Room Christian School NR Private K-12 149 1.62
Milton L Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 581 1.71