487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 487 Willow Rd E |
| Secondary address | 427 Willow Rd E |
| Neighborhood | Westerleigh |
| Zip code | 10314 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 01525-1121 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $1,018 |
Lot & Building Information for 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 132,453 |
| Building class | Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) |
| Building sqft | 1,248 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 32 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1977 |
Zoning & Use for 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.62 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.28 Miles |
Unit Overview
| Unit |
Other Property Data for 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 427 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 427 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 427 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 429 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 429 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 429 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 431 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 431 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 431 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 433 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 433 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 433 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 437 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 437 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 437 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 439 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 439 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 439 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 441 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 441 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 441 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 443 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 443 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 443 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 445 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 445 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 445 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 447 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 447 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 447 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 449 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 449 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 449 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 451 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 451 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 451 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 453 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 453 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 453 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 455 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 455 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 455 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 457 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 457 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 457 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 459 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 459 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 459 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 461 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 461 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 461 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 463 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 463 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 463 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 465 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 465 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 465 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 467 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 467 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 467 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 469 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 469 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 469 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 471 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 471 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 471 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 473 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 473 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 473 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 475 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 475 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 475 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 477 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 477 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 477 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 479 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 479 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 479 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 481 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 481 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 481 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 483 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 483 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 483 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 485 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 485 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 485 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 489 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 489 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 489 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314
About 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island
487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $30,213, the tax amount paid for 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314 is $1,018. For the next year, the tax amount for 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314 is estimated at $1,018.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $1,019 |
| Estimated property tax: | $1,018 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $503,555 |
| Assessed value: | $30,213 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $503,555 | $30,213 | $5,135 | 19.843% | $3,657 | $1,019 | -65.13% |
| 2024/25 | $411,682 | $24,701 | $14,547 | 20.085% | $3,673 | $2,922 | -8.23% |
| 2023/24 | $383,528 | $23,011 | $15,852 | 20.085% | $3,465 | $3,184 | +5.81% |
| 2022/23 | $341,552 | $20,493 | $14,817 | 20.309% | $3,306 | $3,009 | +8.32% |
| 2021/22 | $310,570 | $18,634 | $13,918 | 19.963% | $3,066 | $2,778 | -5.36% |
Permits for 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 487 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Westerleigh Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westerleigh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Westerleigh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Fremont Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 3.259 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|