856 Morrow Street, Staten Island, NY 10303 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 856 Morrow Street |
| Neighborhood | Port Ivory - Howland Hook |
| Zip code | 10303 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 01717-0056 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 856 Morrow Street, Staten Island
| Purchase date | 02/25/2016 |
| Purchase price | $215,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $9,323 |
Lot & Building Information for 856 Morrow Street, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 4,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Office with Commercial - 1 to 6 Stories (O5) |
| Building sqft | 2,699 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.48 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 1.03 Miles |
Other Property Data for 856 Morrow Street, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 856 Morrow Street, Staten Island
This Office with Commercial - 1 to 6 Stories (O5) located at 856 Morrow Street, Staten Island, NY 10303 has a total of 2,699 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.
What is the year built & the current market value of 856 Morrow Street, Staten Island, NY 10303?856 Morrow Street, Staten Island, NY 10303 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $196,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 856 Morrow Street, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 856 Morrow Street, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 856 Morrow Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2016 | $215,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 856 Morrow Street, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 856 Morrow Street, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 856 Morrow Street, Staten Island, NY 10303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $9,568 |