New York City  »  10314  »  Victory Blvd  »  2880 Victory Blvd

2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10314
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2880 Victory Boulevard
Neighborhood Bulls Head
Zip code 10314
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 02074-0064

Sales & Tax Overview for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Purchase date 07/26/2018
Purchase price $720,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,198

Lot & Building Information for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 5,400
Lot dimensions 36 ft x 182.75 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 2,208
Building dimensions 20 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1985
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.16 Miles
Closest fire station 0.44 Miles

Other Property Data for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10314, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10314, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

How many sq. ft. does 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10314 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10314 has a total of 2,208 square feet and a current price per square foot of $326.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10314?

2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $754,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10314
Find out who owns 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10314.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10314
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2018 $720,000

Title Documents for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2022 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
01/28/2022 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
01/28/2022 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
01/28/2022 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
12/28/2021 - D
01/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
07/26/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/26/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Deed
10/05/2015 - D
03/14/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,915
Estimated property tax: $4,198
Tax assessor's market value: $754,000
Assessed value: $45,240
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $754,000 $45,240 $19,732 19.843% $4,725 $3,915 +4.11%
2024/25 $717,000 $43,020 $18,724 20.085% $4,512 $3,761 +0.32%
2023/24 $703,000 $42,180 $18,664 20.085% $4,512 $3,749 +18.40%
2022/23 $555,000 $33,300 $18,645 20.309% $4,528 $3,166 +9.03%
2021/22 $503,000 $30,180 $17,654 19.963% $4,199 $2,904 -16.69%

Permits for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/26/2018 Alteration
12/20/2018 Alteration type 2
03/28/2014 Alteration type 3
01/11/2008 Alteration type 2
11/19/2007 Alteration type 2
10/16/2007 Alteration type 1
Unlock the complete permit history for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Staten Island Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Staten Island so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Staten Island and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$340
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$331
6.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$327
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Rose Av & New Dorp PZ at Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 3.191
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Victory Bl/Goller Pl
Line S92
Distance (miles) 0.032

Neighbors for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 2880 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10314.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Darcey Ave, Staten Island 2,128 09/09/2022 $810,000
89 Darcey Ave, Staten Island 2,042
97 Darcey Ave, Staten Island 2,042 08/24/2012
427 Canterbury Ave, Staten Island 2,021 06/08/2016 $635,000
11 Goller Pl, Staten Island 1,410 10/14/2016 $10
2876 Victory Blvd, Staten Island 2,208 05/15/2015 $372,000
7 Goller Pl, Staten Island 1,900 08/18/2014
423 Canterbury Ave, Staten Island 2,368
2884 Victory Blvd, Staten Island 2,208 07/18/2024
403 Canterbury Ave, Staten Island 1,812 07/02/2024 $975,000
9 Goller Pl, Staten Island 1,410 10/20/2014 $439,000
83 Darcey Ave, Staten Island 1,820 07/28/2014 $469,000
2890 Victory Blvd, Staten Island 1,410 06/28/2021 $10
431 Canterbury Ave, Staten Island 2,221 06/05/2012 $250,000
3 Goller Pl, Staten Island 1,410 02/22/2018 $641,000
15 Goller Pl, Staten Island 1,410 12/04/2019
99 Darcey Ave, Staten Island 2,000 05/01/2023 $10
2886 Victory Blvd, Staten Island 2,200 07/14/2011 $440,000
2892 Victory Blvd, Staten Island 1,410 06/14/2018 $715,000