3 Fraser Street, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3 Fraser Street |
| Neighborhood | New Springville |
| Zip code | 10314 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 02394-0042 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island
| Purchase date | 09/24/2021 |
| Purchase price | $880,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $10,402 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 4,900 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Frame (B2) |
| Building sqft | 2,720 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Built-in garage |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Frontage(s) | Klondike Avenue (wide) Fraser Street (wide) Kelly Boulevard (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 1.86 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 1.51 Miles |
Other Property Data for 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island
3 Fraser Street, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,720 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island, NY 10314 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $67,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island, NY 10314 is $9,813. For the next year, the tax amount for 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island, NY 10314 is estimated at $10,402.
When was 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island, NY 10314 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Fraser Street, Staten Island, NY 10314 was last sold in 09/24/2021 for $880,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2021 | $880,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $9,813 |
| Estimated property tax: | $10,402 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,130,000 |
| Assessed value: | $67,800 |
Assessment History for 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,130,000 | $67,800 | $49,455 | 19.843% | $9,813 | $9,813 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $928,000 | $55,680 | $46,656 | 20.085% | $9,371 | $9,371 | +0.18% |
| 2023/24 | $995,000 | $59,700 | $46,570 | 20.085% | $9,354 | $9,354 | -0.54% |
| 2022/23 | $865,000 | $51,900 | $46,306 | 20.309% | $9,404 | $9,404 | +11.52% |
| 2021/22 | $817,000 | $49,020 | $42,245 | 19.963% | $8,721 | $8,433 | +0.67% |
Permits for 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
New Springville Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Springville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in New Springville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Cedarview Av & N Railroad Av at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 2.125 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Travis Av/Denker Pl | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | X31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.082 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 69 Daniel D Tompkins | 6 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 771 | 0.32 |
| Space Shuttle Columbia School | 7 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 696 | 0.44 |
| St. Patrick's School | NR | No | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 72 Rocco Laurie | 7 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 1,449 | 0.41 |
| Marsh Avenue School For Expeditionary Learning | 8 | No | Public | 6-8 | 419 | 0.45 |
| David Marquis School of the Arts (The) | NR | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 493 | 1.62 |
| Bishop Patrick V Ahern High School | NR | No | Private | 23 | 1.66 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Richmond High School | 3 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 1,693 | 3.32 |
| Gaynor McCown Expeditionary Learning School | 7 | No | Public | 9-12 | 478 | 0.45 |
| CSI High School For International Studies | 9 | No | Public | 9-12 | 512 | 0.45 |
| Yeshiva Yesodei Hachaim | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 37 | 1.29 |
| Yeshiva Mesivta Menachem | NR | No | Private | 9-11 | 60 | 1.30 |
Neighbors for 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 3 Fraser Street, Staten Island, NY 10314.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 122 Kelly Blvd, Staten Island | 2,205 | ||
| 142 Kelly Blvd, Staten Island | 1,440 | ||
| 146 Kelly Blvd, Staten Island | 1,440 | ||
| 21 Fraser St, Staten Island | 2,720 | 02/06/2024 | |
| 29 Fraser St, Staten Island | 1,993 | 06/09/2010 | $549,000 |
| 37 Fraser St, Staten Island | 2,720 | 06/20/2024 | $915,000 |
| 118 Kelly Blvd, Staten Island | 2,200 | 04/28/2021 | $850,000 |
| 17 Fraser St, Staten Island | 2,720 | 01/31/2022 | |
| 25 Fraser St, Staten Island | 2,920 | 02/23/2015 | $530,000 |
| 134 Kelly Blvd, Staten Island | 1,800 | 07/30/2025 | $700,000 |
| 41 Fraser St, Staten Island | 2,720 | 03/24/2025 | $995,000 |
| 7 Fraser St, Staten Island | 2,720 | ||
| 45-95 Fraser St, Staten Island | 2,720 | ||
| 110 Kelly Blvd, Staten Island | 2,320 | ||
| 130 Kelly Blvd, Staten Island | 1,440 | ||
| 138 Kelly Blvd, Staten Island | 1,440 | 01/16/2018 | $529,000 |
| 11 Fraser St, Staten Island | 2,720 | ||
| 114 Kelly Blvd, Staten Island | 2,210 | 07/08/2004 | |
| 126 Kelly Blvd, Staten Island | 2,380 | ||
| 33 Fraser St, Staten Island | 2,720 | 09/29/2022 |