Suffolk County  »  11937  »  Georgica Rd  »  37 Georgica Rd

37 Georgica Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Georgica Road, East Hampton, NY 11937
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton
Zip code 11937
County Suffolk
Municipality East Hampton
Parcel ID 8-12-13.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton

Sale date 12/09/2024
Sale price $12,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,781

Lot & Building Information for 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.884
Year built 2019

Other Property Data for 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton

• • Improvements for 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton

When was 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 built?

37 Georgica Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 was built in 2019.

What is the assessed value of 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $36,850, the tax amount paid for 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 is $31,781.

When was 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Georgica Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 was last sold in 12/09/2024 for $12,800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2024 $12,800,000
10/10/2017 $5,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2024 - D
01/17/2025 - R
Deed
10/10/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/10/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
08/15/2009 - D
10/27/2009 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
04/08/2009 - D
05/08/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton, NY 11937. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,781
Market value $11,515,625
Assessed value $36,850

Assessment History for 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $10,528,571 $36,850 829.38 $30,563 +7.89%
2023-2024 $9,959,460 $36,850 768.73 $28,328 +4.66%
2022-2023 $8,188,889 $36,850 734.52 $27,067 +3.49%
2021-2022 $6,353,448 $36,850 709.76 $26,155 +1.91%
2020-2021 $6,353,448 $36,850 696.49 $25,666 +27.70%

Permits for 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton

The complete history of permits filed for 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Georgica Road, East Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John M Marshall Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 548 0.84
John M Marshall Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 548 0.84
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 2.38
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 2.38
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 2.38

Nearest middle schools

East Hampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 265 1.20
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 2.38
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 2.38
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 4.93
Springs School 5 Public PK, K-8 689 5.22