4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information
4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor |
| Zip code | 11963 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | East Hampton |
| Parcel ID | 4-3-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor
| Property tax | $3,831 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sag Harbor |
Other Property Data for 4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor
- • Improvements for 4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor
Assessed at $3,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 is $3,831.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor, NY 11963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,831 |
| Market value | $1,031,250 |
| Assessed value | $3,300 |
Assessment History for 4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $942,857 | $3,300 | 1060.07 | $3,498 | -1.93% |
| 2023-2024 | $891,892 | $3,300 | 1080.89 | $3,567 | +7.92% |
| 2022-2023 | $733,333 | $3,300 | 1001.59 | $3,305 | +2.92% |
| 2021-2022 | $568,966 | $3,300 | 973.13 | $3,211 | -11.21% |
| 2020-2021 | $568,966 | $3,300 | 1095.95 | $3,617 | +11.87% |
Permits for 4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Taft Place, Sag Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sag Harbor Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 426 | 1.00 |
| Ross School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 318 | 2.64 |
| Ross School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 318 | 2.64 |
| Ross School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 312 | 2.64 |
Nearest middle schools