39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information
39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor |
| Zip code | 11963 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | East Hampton |
| Parcel ID | 7-1-1.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor
| Sale date | 11/29/1993 |
| Sale price | $60,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,101 |
Lot & Building Information for 39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sag Harbor |
Other Property Data for 39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor
- • Improvements for 39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor
Assessed at $5,950, the tax amount paid for 39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 is $6,907.
When was 39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 last sold?39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 was last sold in 08/07/1997.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/1993 | $60,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor
Access detailed property tax data for 39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor, NY 11963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,908 |
| Current property tax | $5,101 |
| Market value | $1,859,375 |
| Assessed value | $5,950 |
Assessment History for 39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,700,000 | $5,950 | 1060.07 | $6,307 | -1.93% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,608,108 | $5,950 | 1080.89 | $6,431 | +7.92% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,322,222 | $5,950 | 1001.59 | $5,959 | +2.92% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,025,862 | $5,950 | 973.13 | $5,790 | -11.21% |
| 2020-2021 | $1,025,862 | $5,950 | 1095.95 | $6,521 | +11.87% |
Permits for 39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor
The complete history of permits filed for 39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Harbor Avenue, Sag Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sag Harbor Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 426 | 0.74 |
| Ross School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 312 | 2.58 |
| Ross School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 312 | 2.58 |
| Ross School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 318 | 2.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierson Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 525 | 0.75 |