Suffolk County  »  11954  »  Kettle Hole Rd  »  73 Kettle Hole Rd

73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk, NY 11954 Property Information

73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk, NY 11954 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk, NY 11954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk
Zip code 11954
County Suffolk
Municipality East Hampton
Parcel ID 16-3-33.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk

Sale date 01/09/2018
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,399

Lot & Building Information for 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.279

Other Property Data for 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk

• • Improvements for 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk

What is the market value of 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk, NY 11954?

The current market value is $984,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2018 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2018 - D
01/29/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk, NY 11954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,399
Market value $984,375
Assessed value $3,150

Assessment History for 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $900,000 $3,150 1014.19 $3,195 -2.22%
2023-2024 $851,351 $3,150 1037.25 $3,267 +5.87%
2022-2023 $700,000 $3,150 979.73 $3,086 +6.89%
2021-2022 $543,103 $3,150 916.56 $2,887 +4.94%
2020-2021 $543,103 $3,150 873.45 $2,751 +0.34%

Permits for 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk

The complete history of permits filed for 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montauk School 5 Public PK, K-8 303 1.44
Montauk School 5 Public PK, K-8 303 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Montauk School 5 Public PK, K-8 303 1.44

Neighbors for 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk

Here are the neighbors for 73 Kettle Hole Road, Montauk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
67 Kettle Hole Rd, Montauk 02/27/2004
9 N Fleming CT, Montauk 05/11/2022 $1,495,000