Suffolk County  »  11937  »  Tyrone Dr  »  75 Tyrone Dr

75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton
Zip code 11937
County Suffolk
Municipality East Hampton
Parcel ID 24-11-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton

Sale date 12/13/2017
Sale price $980,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,304

Lot & Building Information for 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53

Other Property Data for 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton

• • Improvements for 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton

What is the assessed value of 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,625, the tax amount paid for 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937 is $8,303.

When was 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937 was last sold in 12/13/2017 for $980,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2017 $980,000
08/08/2012 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2017 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/08/2012 - D
08/24/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/21/2007 - D
10/16/2007 - R
Deed
02/02/2000 - D
03/21/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,304
Market value $1,445,312
Assessed value $4,625

Assessment History for 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,321,429 $4,625 1742.01 $8,057 +9.04%
2023-2024 $1,250,000 $4,625 1597.64 $7,389 +4.62%
2022-2023 $1,027,777 $4,625 1527.07 $7,063 +5.04%
2021-2022 $797,414 $4,625 1453.83 $6,724 +1.30%
2020-2021 $797,414 $4,625 1435.15 $6,638 +1.17%

Permits for 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Tyrone Drive, East Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Springs School 5 Public PK, K-8 689 1.80
Springs School 5 Public PK, K-8 689 1.80
Amagansett School 7 Public PK, K-6 125 4.75
Amagansett School 7 Public PK, K-6 125 4.75
John M Marshall Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 548 6.00

Nearest middle schools

Springs School 5 Public PK, K-8 689 1.80
East Hampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 265 5.70
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 6.84
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 6.84
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 7.76