Suffolk County  »  11954  »  Fair View Rd  »  13 Fair View Rd

13 Fair View Road, Montauk, NY 11954 Property Information

13 Fair View Road, Montauk, NY 11954 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Fair View Road, Montauk, NY 11954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Fair View Road, Montauk
Zip code 11954
County Suffolk
Municipality East Hampton
Parcel ID 48-8-11.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Fair View Road, Montauk

Sale date 02/28/2018
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,025

Lot & Building Information for 13 Fair View Road, Montauk

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.28

Other Property Data for 13 Fair View Road, Montauk

• • Improvements for 13 Fair View Road, Montauk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Fair View Road, Montauk

What is the market value of 13 Fair View Road, Montauk, NY 11954?

The current market value is $296,875.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Fair View Road, Montauk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Fair View Road, Montauk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2018 $1,500,000
10/25/2002 $635,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Fair View Road, Montauk with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Fair View Road, Montauk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2018 - D
03/26/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/25/2002 - D
11/06/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Fair View Road, Montauk

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Fair View Road, Montauk, NY 11954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,025
Market value $296,875
Assessed value $950

Assessment History for 13 Fair View Road, Montauk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Fair View Road, Montauk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $271,429 $950 1014.19 $963 -2.22%
2023-2024 $256,757 $950 1037.25 $985 +5.87%
2022-2023 $211,111 $950 979.73 $931 +6.89%
2021-2022 $163,793 $950 916.56 $871 +4.94%
2020-2021 $163,793 $950 873.45 $830 +0.34%

Permits for 13 Fair View Road, Montauk

The complete history of permits filed for 13 Fair View Road, Montauk, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Fair View Road, Montauk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Fair View Road, Montauk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montauk School 5 Public PK, K-8 303 0.50
Montauk School 5 Public PK, K-8 303 0.50
Amagansett School 7 Public PK, K-6 125 9.91
Amagansett School 7 Public PK, K-6 125 9.91

Nearest middle schools

Montauk School 5 Public PK, K-8 303 0.50

Neighbors for 13 Fair View Road, Montauk

Here are the neighbors for 13 Fair View Road, Montauk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 S Delrey Rd, Montauk 06/22/2012 $855,000