2475 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information
2475 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2475 Boston Road |
| Secondary address | 2443-2495 Boston Rd |
| Neighborhood | Allerton |
| Zip code | 10467 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 04431-0041 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2475 Boston Road, Bronx
| Purchase date | 12/18/2008 |
| Purchase price | $862,856 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $48,286 |
Lot & Building Information for 2475 Boston Road, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 10,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Gas Station with Retail Store (G3)
|
| Building sqft | 1,736 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Year last altered | 2009 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 11 |
| Closest police station | 0.96 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.91 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2475 Boston Road, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 2443-2495 Boston Rd, Bronx, NY 10467
- 2495 Rear Boston Rd, Bronx, NY 10467
- 2495 Front Boston Rd, Bronx, NY 10467
- 2950 Cruger Ave, Bronx, NY 10467
- 724 Mace Ave, Bronx, NY 10467
About 2475 Boston Road, Bronx
This Gas Station with Retail Store (G3) located at 2475 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467 has a total of 1,736 square feet and a current price per square foot of $497.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2475 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467?2475 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,139,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 2475 Boston Road, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 2475 Boston Road, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2475 Boston Road, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2008 | $862,856 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2475 Boston Road, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2475 Boston Road, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 2475 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $45,114 |
| Estimated property tax: | $48,286 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,139,000 |