3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton, NY 11937 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton |
| Zip code | 11937 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | East Hampton |
| Parcel ID | 90-2-1.17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton
| Sale date | 12/05/2018 |
| Sale price | $651,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,983 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.38 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Hampton |
Other Property Data for 3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton
- • Improvements for 3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton
Assessed at $10,125, the tax amount paid for 3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton, NY 11937 is $10,982.
When was 3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton, NY 11937 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton, NY 11937 was last sold in 12/05/2018 for $651,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton, NY 11937. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,983 |
| Market value | $3,164,062 |
| Assessed value | $10,125 |
Assessment History for 3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $2,892,857 | $10,125 | 1037.55 | $10,505 | +6.78% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,736,486 | $10,125 | 971.68 | $9,838 | +3.13% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,250,000 | $10,125 | 942.16 | $9,539 | -4.91% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,887,931 | $10,950 | 916.19 | $10,032 | +4.81% |
| 2020-2021 | $1,834,483 | $10,640 | 899.63 | $9,572 | +1.99% |
Permits for 3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Powder Hill Lane, East Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sag Harbor Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 426 | 2.88 |
| Ross School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 312 | 2.90 |
| Ross School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 312 | 2.90 |
| Ross School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 318 | 2.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 312 | 2.90 |