Suffolk County  »  11937  »  Harbor View Dr  »  29 Harbor View Dr

29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton
Zip code 11937
County Suffolk
Municipality East Hampton
Parcel ID 94-7-3.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton

Sale date 05/01/2002
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,682

Lot & Building Information for 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.281

Other Property Data for 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton

• • Improvements for 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton

What is the assessed value of 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,950, the tax amount paid for 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937 is $10,682.

When was 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937 last sold?

29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937 was last sold in 12/21/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2002 $325,000
08/10/1999 $219,250
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2018 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
05/01/2002 - D
05/13/2002 - R
Deed
08/10/1999 - D
08/23/1999 - R
Deed
08/10/1999 - D
08/23/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,682
Market value $1,859,375
Assessed value $5,950

Assessment History for 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,700,000 $5,950 1742.01 $10,365 +9.04%
2023-2024 $1,608,108 $5,950 1597.64 $9,506 +4.62%
2022-2023 $1,322,223 $5,950 1527.07 $9,086 +5.04%
2021-2022 $1,025,862 $5,950 1453.83 $8,650 +1.30%
2020-2021 $1,025,862 $5,950 1435.15 $8,539 +1.17%

Permits for 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton

The complete history of permits filed for 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Harbor View Drive, East Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Springs School 5 Public PK, K-8 689 1.28
Springs School 5 Public PK, K-8 689 1.28
Amagansett School 7 Public PK, K-6 125 3.04
Amagansett School 7 Public PK, K-6 125 3.04
John M Marshall Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 548 3.38

Nearest middle schools

Springs School 5 Public PK, K-8 689 1.28
East Hampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 265 3.09
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 4.37
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 4.37
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 5.96