Suffolk County  »  11937  »  Treescape Dr  »  194 Treescape Dr

194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton
Zip code 11937
County Suffolk
Municipality East Hampton
Parcel ID 118.2-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton

Sale date 06/16/2015
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,176

Lot & Building Information for 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.023

Other Property Data for 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton

• • Improvements for 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton

What is the assessed value of 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,084, the tax amount paid for 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937 is $1,175.

When was 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937 last sold and what was the last sale price?

194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937 was last sold in 06/16/2015 for $525,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 12 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2015 $525,000

Title Documents for 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2015 - D
07/07/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,176
Market value $338,750
Assessed value $1,084

Assessment History for 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $309,714 $1,084 1037.55 $1,125 +6.78%
2023-2024 $292,973 $1,084 971.68 $1,053 +3.13%
2022-2023 $240,889 $1,084 942.16 $1,021 +2.83%
2021-2022 $186,897 $1,084 916.19 $993 +1.84%
2020-2021 $186,897 $1,084 899.63 $975 +1.99%

Permits for 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton

The complete history of permits filed for 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,882
Median age 46.2
Average household income $216,853
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 8,584
Owner occupied units 76.8%
People per household (average) 2.55
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,048,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton

Here are the neighbors for 194 Treescape Drive, East Hampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price