Suffolk County  »  11930  »  Leeton Rd  »  11 Leeton Rd

11 Leeton Road, Amagansett, NY 11930 Property Information

11 Leeton Road, Amagansett, NY 11930 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Leeton Road, Amagansett, NY 11930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett
Zip code 11930
County Suffolk
Municipality East Hampton
Parcel ID 131-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett

Property tax $7,727

Lot & Building Information for 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17

Other Property Data for 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett

• • Improvements for 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett

What is the assessed value of 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett, NY 11930 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,300, the tax amount paid for 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett, NY 11930 is $7,727.

When was 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett, NY 11930 last sold?

11 Leeton Road, Amagansett, NY 11930 was last sold in 03/31/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2025 - D
04/17/2025 - R
Deed
03/04/2019 - D
05/08/2019 - R
Deed
10/08/1994 - D
01/13/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett, NY 11930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,727
Market value $2,906,250
Assessed value $9,300

Assessment History for 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,657,142 $9,300 800.76 $7,447 +9.61%
2023-2024 $2,513,513 $9,300 730.54 $6,794 -0.37%
2022-2023 $2,066,667 $9,300 733.25 $6,819 +4.62%
2021-2022 $1,603,448 $9,300 700.897 $6,518 +1.50%
2020-2021 $1,603,448 $9,300 690.54 $6,422 +1.86%

Permits for 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Amagansett School 7 Public PK, K-6 125 4.48
Amagansett School 7 Public PK, K-6 125 4.48
Springs School 5 Public PK, K-8 689 5.42
Springs School 5 Public PK, K-8 689 5.42
Montauk School 5 Public PK, K-8 303 5.85

Nearest middle schools

Springs School 5 Public PK, K-8 689 5.42
Montauk School 5 Public PK, K-8 303 5.85
East Hampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 265 7.25
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 9.88
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 9.88

Nearest high schools

East Hampton High School 6 Public 9-12 1,015 7.74
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 9.88
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 9.88

Neighbors for 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett

Here are the neighbors for 11 Leeton Road, Amagansett.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86 Crystal Dr, East Hampton 02/16/2015 $222,000
28 Leeton Rd, Amagansett 06/17/2023
39 Osprey Rd, Amagansett 05/14/2007
31 Osprey Rd, Amagansett 07/14/2021 $1,500,000
23 Leeton Rd, Amagansett 10/09/2021
89 Crystal Dr, East Hampton 01/11/2012
7 Leeton Rd, Amagansett 09/15/2014 $1,400,000
20 Leeton Rd, Amagansett 09/27/2006 $1,350,000
36 Leeton Rd, Amagansett 06/26/2023
16 Atlantic Dr, Sound Beach 01/14/2003
35 Osprey Rd, Amagansett 03/24/2015 $1,045,000
4 Oak St, East Hampton 05/10/2016 $150,000
60 Muir Blvd, East Hampton
41 Arbor Path, Amagansett 02/24/2021 $2,000,000
19 Deep Wood Ln, Amagansett 01/25/2023
32 Leeton Rd, Amagansett 11/19/2018 $1,877,001
23 Deep Wood Ln, Amagansett 03/25/2021 $1,775,000
85 Crystal Dr, East Hampton 08/26/2021 $875,000
1870 Montauk Hwy, Amagansett 12/13/2024 $743,446