Suffolk County  »  11937  »  Bull Path  »  195 Bull Path

195 Bull Path, East Hampton, NY 11937 Property Information

195 Bull Path, East Hampton, NY 11937 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

195 Bull Path, East Hampton, NY 11937
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 195 Bull Path, East Hampton
Zip code 11937
County Suffolk
Municipality East Hampton
Parcel ID 135-2-10.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Bull Path, East Hampton

Sale date 12/18/2019
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,711

Lot & Building Information for 195 Bull Path, East Hampton

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.41

Other Property Data for 195 Bull Path, East Hampton

• • Improvements for 195 Bull Path, East Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 195 Bull Path, East Hampton

What is the assessed value of 195 Bull Path, East Hampton, NY 11937 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,250, the tax amount paid for 195 Bull Path, East Hampton, NY 11937 is $18,711.

When was 195 Bull Path, East Hampton, NY 11937 last sold and what was the last sale price?

195 Bull Path, East Hampton, NY 11937 was last sold in 12/18/2019 for $3,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 195 Bull Path, East Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 Bull Path, East Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2019 $3,500,000
08/10/2017 $900,000
01/07/2000 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 195 Bull Path, East Hampton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 195 Bull Path, East Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2019 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/10/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/07/2000 - D
01/21/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 195 Bull Path, East Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 195 Bull Path, East Hampton, NY 11937. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,711
Market value $5,390,625
Assessed value $17,250

Assessment History for 195 Bull Path, East Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Bull Path, East Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,928,571 $17,250 1037.55 $17,898 +6.78%
2023-2024 $4,662,162 $17,250 971.68 $16,761 +3.13%
2022-2023 $3,833,333 $17,250 942.16 $16,252 +2.83%
2021-2022 $2,974,138 $17,250 916.19 $15,804 +3.64%
2020-2021 $2,922,414 $16,950 899.63 $15,249 +1.99%

Permits for 195 Bull Path, East Hampton

The complete history of permits filed for 195 Bull Path, East Hampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 Bull Path, East Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 Bull Path, East Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 1.41
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 1.41
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 1.41
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 1.41
John M Marshall Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 548 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 1.41
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 1.41
East Hampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 265 2.13
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 3.58
Springs School 5 Public PK, K-8 689 4.23