Suffolk County  »  11930  »  Town Ln  »  320 Town Ln

320 Town Lane, Amagansett, NY 11930 Property Information

320 Town Lane, Amagansett, NY 11930 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Town Lane, Amagansett, NY 11930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Town Lane, Amagansett
Zip code 11930
County Suffolk
Municipality East Hampton
Parcel ID 149-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Town Lane, Amagansett

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 320 Town Lane, Amagansett

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 40.35

Other Property Data for 320 Town Lane, Amagansett

• • Improvements for 320 Town Lane, Amagansett , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Town Lane, Amagansett

What is the market value of 320 Town Lane, Amagansett, NY 11930?

The current market value is $2,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Town Lane, Amagansett

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Town Lane, Amagansett, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320 Town Lane, Amagansett

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/1995 - D
01/25/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Town Lane, Amagansett

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Town Lane, Amagansett, NY 11930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,647
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,500,000
Assessed value $8,000

Assessment History for 320 Town Lane, Amagansett

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Town Lane, Amagansett, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,285,714 $8,000 800.76 $6,406 +9.61%
2023-2024 $2,162,162 $8,000 730.54 $5,844 -0.37%
2022-2023 $1,777,778 $8,000 733.25 $5,866 +4.62%
2021-2022 $1,379,310 $8,000 700.897 $5,607 +1.50%
2020-2021 $1,379,310 $8,000 690.54 $5,524 +1.86%

Permits for 320 Town Lane, Amagansett

The complete history of permits filed for 320 Town Lane, Amagansett, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Town Lane, Amagansett, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Town Lane, Amagansett to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Amagansett School 7 Public PK, K-6 125 0.51
Amagansett School 7 Public PK, K-6 125 0.51
Springs School 5 Public PK, K-8 689 2.55
Springs School 5 Public PK, K-8 689 2.55
John M Marshall Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 548 2.97

Nearest middle schools

Springs School 5 Public PK, K-8 689 2.55
East Hampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 265 2.58
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 5.15
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 5.15
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 7.60