New York City  »  10467  »  Boston Rd  »  2517 Boston Rd

2517 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

2517 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2517 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2517 Boston Road
Neighborhood Allerton
Zip code 10467
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04435-0060

Sales & Tax Overview for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx

Purchase date 04/15/2022
Purchase price $540,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,649

Lot & Building Information for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx

Lot sqft 1,425
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 57 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3)
Building sqft 1,350
Building dimensions 23 ft x 25 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1915
Year last altered 2015
Frontage(s) Boston Road (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.94 Miles
Closest fire station 0.85 Miles

Other Property Data for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2517 Boston Road, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467?

2517 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 1915 and has a total of 1,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2517 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,320, the tax amount paid for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467 is $2,664. For the next year, the tax amount for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467 is estimated at $5,649.

When was 2517 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2517 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467 was last sold in 04/15/2022 for $540,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467
Find out who owns 2517 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2022 $540,000
03/23/2018 $445,000
08/05/2013 $250,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2025 - D
04/30/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025043000087001)
04/29/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022050400281001)
04/15/2022 - D
05/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022042501435002)
04/15/2022 - D
05/06/2022 - R
Deed
(2022042501435001)
03/23/2018 - D
04/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018032901013002)
03/23/2018 - D
04/04/2018 - R
Deed
(2018032901013001)
12/30/2014 - D
01/10/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014123000240001)
08/05/2013 - D
10/06/2014 - R
Deed
(2013111300260001)
02/10/2011 - D
12/28/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011122701170001)
06/02/2006 - D
06/20/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006061202875001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,665
Estimated property tax: $5,649
Tax assessor's market value: $622,000
Assessed value: $37,320
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $622,000 $37,320 $13,430 19.843% $5,330 $2,665 +4.27%
2024/25 $620,000 $37,200 $12,725 20.085% $5,112 $2,556 -47.24%
2023/24 $559,000 $33,540 $24,118 20.085% $4,844 $4,844 -1.10%
2022/23 $490,000 $29,400 $24,118 20.309% $4,898 $4,898 +2.45%
2021/22 $511,000 $30,660 $23,950 19.963% $4,781 $4,781 +9.27%

Permits for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/23/2023 Alteration type 2
04/12/2022 Alteration
03/17/2022 Alteration
10/09/2015 Alteration type 2
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 2517 Boston Road, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Allerton Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Allerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Allerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$319,280
77.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$391
27.9% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station White Plains Rd & Allerton Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.151
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Allerton Av/Holland Av
Line BX26
Distance (miles) 0.105

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)