Suffolk County  »  11937  »  Springs Fireplace Rd  »  89 Springs Fireplace Rd

89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton, NY 11937
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton
Zip code 11937
County Suffolk
Municipality East Hampton
Parcel ID 162-1-9.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton

Sale date 12/12/2022
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,471

Lot & Building Information for 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton

Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.73
Year built 1988

Other Property Data for 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton

• • Improvements for 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton

What is the year built & the current market value of 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton, NY 11937?

89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2022 $1,325,000
05/05/2011 $280,000
05/05/2011 $18,673
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2022 - D
03/14/2023 - R
Deed
05/05/2011 - D
05/16/2011 - R
Deed
05/05/2011 - D
05/16/2011 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/18/2009 - D
09/21/2009 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton, NY 11937. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,471
Market value $1,000,000
Assessed value $3,200

Assessment History for 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $914,285 $3,200 1037.55 $3,320 +6.78%
2023-2024 $864,865 $3,200 971.68 $3,109 +3.13%
2022-2023 $711,111 $3,200 942.16 $3,015 +2.83%
2021-2022 $551,724 $3,200 916.19 $2,932 +1.84%
2020-2021 $551,724 $3,200 899.63 $2,879 +5.28%

Permits for 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton

The complete history of permits filed for 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,882
Median age 46.2
Average household income $216,853
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 8,584
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,048,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton

Here are the neighbors for 89 Springs Fireplace Road, East Hampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Whooping Hollow Rd, East Hampton 01/13/2026 $2,200,000