Suffolk County  »  11937  »  Abrahams Path  »  310 Abrahams Path

310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton, NY 11937 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton, NY 11937
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton
Zip code 11937
County Suffolk
Municipality East Hampton
Parcel ID 167-2-14.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton

Sale date 08/05/2015
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton

Building sqft 8,372
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.6

Other Property Data for 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton

• • Improvements for 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton

How many sq. ft. does 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton, NY 11937 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton, NY 11937 has a total of 8,372 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the market value of 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton, NY 11937?

The current market value is $4,609,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2015 $530,000

Title Documents for 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2015 - D
08/19/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton, NY 11937. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,000
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,609,375
Assessed value $14,750

Assessment History for 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,214,286 $14,750 1037.55 $15,304 +6.78%
2023-2024 $3,986,486 $14,750 971.68 $14,332 +3.13%
2022-2023 $3,277,778 $14,750 942.16 $13,897 +2.83%
2021-2022 $2,543,103 $14,750 916.19 $13,514 +1.84%
2020-2021 $2,543,103 $14,750 899.63 $13,270 +1.99%

Permits for 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton

The complete history of permits filed for 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,882
Median age 46.2
Average household income $216,853
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 8,584
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,048,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton

Here are the neighbors for 310 Abrahams Path, East Hampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
176 Town Ln, East Hampton
33 Miller Ln W, East Hampton 07/25/2023
402 Abrahams Path, Amagansett 03/28/2011 $354,000