Suffolk County  »  11930  »  Main St  »  343 Main St

343 Main Street, Amagansett, NY 11930 Property Information

343 Main Street, Amagansett, NY 11930 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

343 Main Street, Amagansett, NY 11930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 343 Main Street, Amagansett
Zip code 11930
County Suffolk
Municipality East Hampton
Parcel ID 172-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 343 Main Street, Amagansett

Sale date 12/08/2021
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 343 Main Street, Amagansett

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 6.02

Other Property Data for 343 Main Street, Amagansett

• • Improvements for 343 Main Street, Amagansett , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 343 Main Street, Amagansett

What is the market value of 343 Main Street, Amagansett, NY 11930?

The current market value is $593,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 343 Main Street, Amagansett

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 343 Main Street, Amagansett, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2021 $3,200,000

Title Documents for 343 Main Street, Amagansett

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2021 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/27/2012 - D
12/31/2012 - R
Deed
07/15/2003 - D
08/20/2003 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 343 Main Street, Amagansett

Access detailed property tax data for 343 Main Street, Amagansett, NY 11930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,579
Current property tax $0
Market value $593,750
Assessed value $1,900

Assessment History for 343 Main Street, Amagansett

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 343 Main Street, Amagansett, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $542,857 $1,900 800.76 $1,521 +9.61%
2023-2024 $513,514 $1,900 730.54 $1,388 -0.37%
2022-2023 $422,222 $1,900 733.25 $1,393 +4.62%
2021-2022 $327,586 $1,900 700.897 $1,332 +1.50%
2020-2021 $327,586 $1,900 690.54 $1,312 +1.86%

Permits for 343 Main Street, Amagansett

The complete history of permits filed for 343 Main Street, Amagansett, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 343 Main Street, Amagansett, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 343 Main Street, Amagansett to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Amagansett School 7 Public PK, K-6 125 0.23
Amagansett School 7 Public PK, K-6 125 0.23
Springs School 5 Public PK, K-8 689 2.79
Springs School 5 Public PK, K-8 689 2.79
John M Marshall Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 548 3.05

Nearest middle schools

East Hampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 265 2.66
Springs School 5 Public PK, K-8 689 2.79
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 5.30
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 5.30
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 7.80