Suffolk County  »  11937  »  Cove Hollow Rd  »  1 Cove Hollow Rd

1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton, NY 11937
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton
Zip code 11937
County Suffolk
Municipality East Hampton
Parcel ID 185-1-31.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton

Property tax $42,792

Lot & Building Information for 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton

Building sqft 31,020
Building class Industrial (700)
Acreage 2.7
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton

• • Improvements for 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton

How many square feet does 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 have?

This Industrial (700) located at 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 has a total of 31,020 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton, NY 11937?

1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,328,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2001 - D
01/29/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton, NY 11937. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $42,792
Market value $12,328,125
Assessed value $39,450

Assessment History for 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $11,271,429 $39,450 1037.55 $40,931 +6.78%
2023-2024 $10,662,162 $39,450 971.68 $38,333 +3.13%
2022-2023 $8,766,666 $39,450 942.16 $37,168 +2.83%
2021-2022 $6,801,725 $39,450 916.19 $36,144 +1.84%
2020-2021 $6,801,724 $39,450 899.63 $35,490 +1.99%

Permits for 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,882
Median age 46.2
Average household income $216,853
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 8,584
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,048,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton

Here are the neighbors for 1 Cove Hollow Road, East Hampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Route 114, East Hampton
119 Route 114, East Hampton 12/22/2017 $675,000
212 Buckskill Rd, East Hampton