Suffolk County  »  11975  »  Industrial Rd  »  3 Industrial Rd

3 Industrial Road, Wainscott, NY 11975 Property Information

3 Industrial Road, Wainscott, NY 11975 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Industrial Road, Wainscott, NY 11975
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott
Zip code 11975
County Suffolk
Municipality East Hampton
Parcel ID 192-3-5.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott

Sale date 04/05/2018
Sale price $1,413,130
Arm's length
Property tax $8,993

Lot & Building Information for 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott

Building class Greenhouses (473)
Acreage 2

Other Property Data for 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott

• • Improvements for 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott

What is the assessed value of 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott, NY 11975 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott, NY 11975 is $8,993.

When was 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott, NY 11975 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Industrial Road, Wainscott, NY 11975 was last sold in 04/05/2018 for $1,413,130.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2018 $1,413,130

Title Documents for 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott, NY 11975. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,993
Market value $4,031,250
Assessed value $12,900

Assessment History for 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,685,714 $12,900 677 $8,733 +3.55%
2023-2024 $3,486,486 $12,900 653.77 $8,434 +13.71%
2022-2023 $2,866,667 $12,900 574.95 $7,417 +7.17%
2021-2022 $2,224,138 $12,900 536.46 $6,920 +0.66%
2020-2021 $2,224,138 $12,900 532.93 $6,875 +5.10%

Permits for 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Industrial Road, Wainscott to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 0.89
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 0.89
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 0.89
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 0.89
Wainscott School NR Public K-3 26 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 0.89
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 0.89
East Hampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 265 2.97
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 2.97