Suffolk County  »  11975  »  Elishas Path  »  6 Elishas Path

6 Elishas Path, Wainscott, NY 11975 Property Information

6 Elishas Path, Wainscott, NY 11975 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Elishas Path, Wainscott, NY 11975
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott
Zip code 11975
County Suffolk
Municipality East Hampton
Parcel ID 197-7-2.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott

Property tax $10,458

Lot & Building Information for 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1

Other Property Data for 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott

• • Improvements for 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott

What is the assessed value of 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott, NY 11975 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott, NY 11975 is $10,457.

When was 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott, NY 11975 last sold?

6 Elishas Path, Wainscott, NY 11975 was last sold in 03/07/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/07/2025 - D
04/24/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott, NY 11975. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,458
Market value $4,687,500
Assessed value $15,000

Assessment History for 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,285,714 $15,000 677 $10,155 +3.55%
2023-2024 $4,054,054 $15,000 653.77 $9,807 +13.71%
2022-2023 $3,333,333 $15,000 574.95 $8,624 +7.17%
2021-2022 $2,586,206 $15,000 536.46 $8,047 +0.66%
2020-2021 $2,586,207 $15,000 532.93 $7,994 +5.10%

Permits for 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Elishas Path, Wainscott to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wainscott School NR Public K-3 26 0.87
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 1.65
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 1.65
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 1.65
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 1.65
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 1.65
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 2.85
East Hampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 265 3.09
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 3.75

Nearest high schools