Suffolk County  »  11975  »  Beach Ln  »  60 Beach Ln

60 Beach Lane, Wainscott, NY 11975 Property Information

60 Beach Lane, Wainscott, NY 11975 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Beach Lane, Wainscott, NY 11975
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott
Zip code 11975
County Suffolk
Municipality East Hampton
Parcel ID 200-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott

Sale date 02/24/2020
Sale price $10,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,946

Lot & Building Information for 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.21

Other Property Data for 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott

• • Improvements for 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott

What is the assessed value of 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott, NY 11975 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,650, the tax amount paid for 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott, NY 11975 is $26,945.

When was 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott, NY 11975 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Beach Lane, Wainscott, NY 11975 was last sold in 02/24/2020 for $10,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2020 $10,500,000
09/15/1995 $3,420,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2020 - D
05/06/2020 - R
Deed
12/04/2015 - D
01/20/2016 - R
Deed
09/15/1995 - D
09/27/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott, NY 11975. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,946
Market value $12,078,125
Assessed value $38,650

Assessment History for 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $11,042,857 $38,650 677 $26,166 +3.55%
2023-2024 $10,445,946 $38,650 653.77 $25,268 +13.71%
2022-2023 $8,588,889 $38,650 574.95 $22,222 +7.17%
2021-2022 $6,663,794 $38,650 536.46 $20,734 +0.66%
2020-2021 $6,663,793 $38,650 532.93 $20,598 +5.10%

Permits for 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Beach Lane, Wainscott to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wainscott School NR Public K-3 26 0.52
Sagaponack School NR Public PK, K-3 5 2.04
Sagaponack School NR Public PK, K-3 5 2.04
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 2.54
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 2.54

Nearest middle schools

Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 2.54
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 2.54
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 2.90
East Hampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 265 3.51
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 3.88

Nearest high schools