Suffolk County  »  11975  »  Town Line Rd  »  113 Town Line Rd

113 Town Line Road, Wainscott, NY 11975 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Town Line Road, Wainscott, NY 11975
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott
Zip code 11975
County Suffolk
Municipality East Hampton
Parcel ID 200-2-48.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott

Sale date 06/10/2013
Sale price $14,230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,743

Lot & Building Information for 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.9

Other Property Data for 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott

• • Improvements for 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott

What is the assessed value of 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott, NY 11975 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $59,875, the tax amount paid for 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott, NY 11975 is $41,743.

When was 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott, NY 11975 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Town Line Road, Wainscott, NY 11975 was last sold in 06/10/2013 for $14,230,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2013 $14,230,000
04/26/2012 $4,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/10/2013 - D
06/17/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/26/2012 - D
05/10/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott, NY 11975. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,743
Market value $18,710,938
Assessed value $59,875

Assessment History for 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $17,107,143 $59,875 677 $40,535 +3.55%
2023-2024 $16,182,433 $59,875 653.77 $39,144 +13.71%
2022-2023 $13,305,555 $59,875 574.95 $34,425 +7.17%
2021-2022 $10,323,276 $59,875 536.46 $32,121 +0.66%
2020-2021 $10,323,276 $59,875 532.93 $31,909 +5.10%

Permits for 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott

The complete history of permits filed for 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wainscott School NR Public K-3 26 0.33
Sagaponack School NR Public PK, K-3 5 1.50
Sagaponack School NR Public PK, K-3 5 1.50
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 2.42
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 2.42

Nearest middle schools

Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 2.42
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 2.78
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 2.78
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 3.41
East Hampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 265 4.06

Nearest high schools

Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 2.42
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 2.78
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 2.78
East Hampton High School 6 Public 9-12 1,015 3.86
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 4.90

Neighbors for 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott

Here are the neighbors for 113 Town Line Road, Wainscott.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
109 Town Line Rd, Wainscott 09/23/2013 $16,000,000
118 Wainscott Main St, Wainscott 04/30/2018 $5,300,000
84 Beach Ln, Wainscott 05/09/2018
12 Association Rd, Wainscott
16 Association Rd, Wainscott 03/04/2010 $13,750,000
4 Association Rd, Wainscott 02/18/2025 $15,200,000
110 Wainscott Main St, Wainscott 11/28/2005
129 Town Line Rd, Wainscott 09/18/2007 $9,700,000
6 Association Rd, Wainscott 08/26/2019 $7,500,000
98 Beach Ln, Wainscott 02/20/2013
10 Association Rd, Wainscott 06/27/2024 $15,000,000
125 Town Line Rd, Wainscott 09/30/2004 $3,995,000
23 Association Rd, Wainscott
8 Five Rod Hwy, Wainscott 07/18/2012 $18,587,000
6 Five Rod Hwy, Wainscott 05/01/2012 $7,800,000
114 Wainscott Main St, Wainscott 08/23/1995 $815,000
108 Wainscott Main St, Wainscott
104 Beach Ln, Wainscott 11/14/2018
8 Association Rd, Wainscott 05/13/2016 $9,750,000
9 Five Rod Hwy, Wainscott 07/18/2012 $6,413,000