Suffolk County  »  11743  »  Baycrest Dr  »  22 Baycrest Dr

22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 4-200-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington

Sale date 04/27/2018
Sale price $1,755,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,325

Lot & Building Information for 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.6

Other Property Data for 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington

• • Improvements for 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington

What is the assessed value of 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,900, the tax amount paid for 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 is $41,325.

When was 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 was last sold in 04/27/2018 for $1,755,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2018 $1,755,000
11/13/2015 $1,450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/27/2018 - D
05/23/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/13/2015 - D
12/02/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,325
Market value $2,866,667
Assessed value $12,900

Assessment History for 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,632,654 $12,900 310.157 $40,010 +4.38%
2023-2024 $2,345,455 $12,900 297.152 $38,333 +1.16%
2022-2023 $2,015,625 $12,900 293.732 $37,891 -0.70%
2021-2022 $1,743,244 $12,900 295.806 $38,159 +3.83%
2020-2021 $1,702,703 $12,600 291.672 $36,751 +3.58%

Permits for 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Baycrest Drive, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southdown School 3 Public K-3 289 1.36
Flower Hill School 6 Public K-3 273 1.52
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.74
Washington Drive Primary School NR Public K-2 585 2.04
Woodhull Intermediate School 4 Public 4-6 410 2.25

Nearest middle schools

Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.74
J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 1.87
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 2.32
Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 2.93
Cold Spring Harbor High School 10 Public 7-12 739 3.15