Suffolk County  »  11743  »  Oak Hill Ln  »  6 Oak Hill Ln

6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 11-100-73.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington

Property tax $45,341

Lot & Building Information for 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.1

Other Property Data for 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington

• • Improvements for 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington

What is the assessed value of 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,360, the tax amount paid for 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 is $45,340.

When was 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 last sold?

6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 was last sold in 10/26/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/26/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $45,341
Market value $3,191,111
Assessed value $14,360

Assessment History for 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,930,612 $14,360 308.314 $44,274 +3.69%
2023-2024 $2,610,909 $14,360 297.329 $42,696 +5.73%
2022-2023 $2,243,750 $14,360 281.225 $40,384 +2.20%
2021-2022 $1,940,540 $14,360 275.16 $39,513 +2.05%
2020-2021 $1,940,541 $14,360 269.643 $38,721 -1.08%

Permits for 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Oak Hill Lane, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lloyd Harbor School 9 Public 2-6 390 1.02
Southdown School 3 Public K-3 289 1.33
Goosehill Primary Center NR Public K-1 203 2.00
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 2.77
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 2.77

Nearest middle schools

St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 2.77
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 2.91
Cold Spring Harbor High School 10 Public 7-12 739 2.93
J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 3.09
Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 4.29