Suffolk County  »  11743  »  School Ln  »  7 School Ln

7 School Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

7 School Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 School Lane, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 School Lane, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 13-300-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 School Lane, Huntington

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7 School Lane, Huntington

Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 12.2

Other Property Data for 7 School Lane, Huntington

• • Improvements for 7 School Lane, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 School Lane, Huntington

What is the assessed value of 7 School Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $27,200, the tax amount paid for 7 School Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 is $85,881.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 School Lane, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 School Lane, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 School Lane, Huntington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 School Lane, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 7 School Lane, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $85,882
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,044,445
Assessed value $27,200

Assessment History for 7 School Lane, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 School Lane, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,551,020 $27,200 308.314 $83,861 +3.69%
2023-2024 $4,945,455 $27,200 297.329 $80,873 +5.73%
2022-2023 $4,250,000 $27,200 281.225 $76,493 +2.20%
2021-2022 $3,675,676 $27,200 275.16 $74,844 +2.05%
2020-2021 $3,675,676 $27,200 269.643 $73,343 -1.08%

Permits for 7 School Lane, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 7 School Lane, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,490
Median age 43.7
Average household income $241,862
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 15,708
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $767,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 School Lane, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 School Lane, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 School Lane, Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 7 School Lane, Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Beech Hill Rd, Huntington 08/02/2017 $1,250,000
272 Southdown Rd, Huntington 01/21/2025 $1,415,000
397 W Neck Rd, Huntington 09/24/2010 $990,000