Suffolk County  »  11743  »  Middle Hollow Rd  »  35 Middle Hollow Rd

35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 15-200-11.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington

Property tax $7,578

Lot & Building Information for 35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 4

Other Property Data for 35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington

• • Improvements for 35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington

What is the market value of 35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington, NY 11743?

The current market value is $533,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/2010 - D
08/05/2013 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,578
Market value $533,333
Assessed value $2,400

Assessment History for 35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,520,408 $7,450 308.314 $22,969 -2.83%
2023-2024 $1,445,455 $7,950 297.329 $23,638 +5.73%
2022-2023 $1,242,188 $7,950 281.225 $22,357 +2.20%
2021-2022 $1,074,324 $7,950 275.16 $21,875 -18.87%
2020-2021 $1,351,351 $10,000 269.643 $26,964 -12.85%

Permits for 35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Middle Hollow Road, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goosehill Primary Center NR Public K-1 203 0.66
Lloyd Harbor School 9 Public 2-6 390 0.97
Southdown School 3 Public K-3 289 1.23
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 1.94
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Cold Spring Harbor High School 10 Public 7-12 739 1.34
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 1.94
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 2.93
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 3.02