Suffolk County  »  11768  »  Lewis Rd  »  122 Lewis Rd

122 Lewis Road, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

122 Lewis Road, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Lewis Road, Northport, NY 11768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Lewis Road, Northport
Zip code 11768
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 6-300-89

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Lewis Road, Northport

Sale date 03/21/2008
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,569

Lot & Building Information for 122 Lewis Road, Northport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16

Other Property Data for 122 Lewis Road, Northport

• • Improvements for 122 Lewis Road, Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Lewis Road, Northport

What is the assessed value of 122 Lewis Road, Northport, NY 11768 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,550, the tax amount paid for 122 Lewis Road, Northport, NY 11768 is $4,569.

When was 122 Lewis Road, Northport, NY 11768 last sold and what was the last sale price?

122 Lewis Road, Northport, NY 11768 was last sold in 03/21/2008 for $335,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Lewis Road, Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Lewis Road, Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2008 $335,000

Title Documents for 122 Lewis Road, Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/21/2008 - D
03/26/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
11/28/2007 - D
12/06/2007 - R
Deed
08/16/2007 - D
09/27/2007 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Lewis Road, Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Lewis Road, Northport, NY 11768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,569
Market value $344,444
Assessed value $1,550

Assessment History for 122 Lewis Road, Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Lewis Road, Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $316,326 $1,550 274.551 $4,256 +8.64%
2023-2024 $281,819 $1,550 252.724 $3,917 +4.85%
2022-2023 $242,188 $1,550 241.041 $3,736 +1.98%
2021-2022 $209,459 $1,550 236.362 $3,664 +4.36%
2020-2021 $209,459 $1,550 226.488 $3,511 +1.65%

Permits for 122 Lewis Road, Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 122 Lewis Road, Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Lewis Road, Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Lewis Road, Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Avenue School 9 Public K-4 352 0.38
Norwood Avenue School 4 Public K-4 434 1.25
Dickinson Avenue Elementary School NR Public K-5 373 1.38
Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 1.42
Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 700 1.50
Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus NR Private PK-8 296 2.55
East Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 667 2.66
Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 2.86
J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 3.40

Nearest high schools

Northport Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,645 1.76
Harborfields High School 10 Public 9-12 949 2.58
Elwood John Glenn High School 8 Public 9-12 681 3.48
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 3.52
Commack High School 9 Public 9-12 1,861 4.45

Neighbors for 122 Lewis Road, Northport

Here are the neighbors for 122 Lewis Road, Northport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Fairwind CT, Northport 03/24/2025
112 Lewis Rd, Northport 02/06/2019
183 Ocean Ave, Northport 06/26/2009 $915,000
13 Fairwind CT, Northport 08/09/2019 $905,000
15 Rutledge Ave, Northport 11/28/2018
126 Lewis Rd, Northport 05/13/2022 $715,000
216 Highland Ave, Northport 07/29/2013 $785,000
222 Highland Ave, Northport 06/30/1995 $225,000
71 Lewis Rd, Northport 05/06/2021 $1,125,000
169 Ocean Ave, Northport 01/20/1994 $317,500
11 Rutledge Ave, Northport
37 Maple Cir, Northport
175 Bayview Ave, Northport 07/03/2012 $1,625,000
23 Hilton Ave, Northport 10/29/2021 $650,000
129 Bayview Ave, Northport
1 James St, Northport 02/21/2014 $2,100,000
75 Lewis Rd, Northport
12 Fairwind CT, Northport 03/27/2024
16 Fairwind CT, Northport 04/16/2008
15 Fairwind CT, Northport 12/24/2017