Suffolk County  »  11768  »  Main St  »  225 Main St

225 Main Street, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

225 Main Street, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

225 Main Street, Northport, NY 11768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 225 Main Street, Northport
Zip code 11768
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 10-100-34.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 225 Main Street, Northport

Sale date 01/06/2016
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $87,496

Lot & Building Information for 225 Main Street, Northport

Building sqft 14,600
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.84

Other Property Data for 225 Main Street, Northport

• • Improvements for 225 Main Street, Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 225 Main Street, Northport

How many sq. ft. does 225 Main Street, Northport, NY 11768 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 225 Main Street, Northport, NY 11768 has a total of 14,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the market value of 225 Main Street, Northport, NY 11768?

The current market value is $12,444,445.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 16 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 225 Main Street, Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 225 Main Street, Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2016 $1,300,000
07/23/1998 $1,594,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 225 Main Street, Northport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 225 Main Street, Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2016 - D
01/29/2016 - R
Deed
07/23/1998 - D
08/04/1998 - R
Deed
06/20/1997 - D
11/21/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date