New York City  »  10467  »  Boston Rd  »  2576 Boston Rd

2576 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

2576 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2576 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2576 Boston Road
Neighborhood Allerton
Zip code 10467
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04440-0030

Sales & Tax Overview for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,908

Lot & Building Information for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx

Lot sqft 4,100
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 102.67 ft
Building class Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) i
Building sqft 3,972
Building dimensions 22 ft x 51 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1935
Year last altered 2001
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.88 Miles
Closest fire station 0.81 Miles

Other Property Data for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2576 Boston Road, Bronx

How many sq. ft. does 2576 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 2576 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467 has a total of 3,972 square feet and a current price per square foot of $302.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2576 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467?

2576 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $973,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467
Find out who owns 2576 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2020 - D
03/27/2020 - R
Deed
(2020032700560001)
11/28/2017 - D
12/20/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017121900935001)
12/09/1993 - R Deed
(2740000877274)
07/19/1993 - R Deed
(2700000866970)
08/16/1988 - R Mortgage
(2050000725405)
08/16/1988 - R Deed
(2040000725404)
08/16/1988 - R Mortgage
(2810000680381)
08/16/1971 - R Deed
(37120016202000)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,516
Estimated property tax: $9,908
Tax assessor's market value: $973,000
Assessed value: $58,380

Assessment History for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $973,000 $58,380 $47,955 19.843% $9,516 $9,516 +4.72%
2024/25 $890,000 $53,400 $45,241 20.085% $9,087 $9,087 +6.00%
2023/24 $824,000 $49,440 $42,682 20.085% $8,573 $8,573 +0.77%
2022/23 $890,000 $53,400 $41,887 20.309% $8,507 $8,507 +2.41%
2021/22 $820,000 $49,200 $41,611 19.963% $8,307 $8,307 -1.23%

Permits for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$305
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$268
-10.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$298
7.8% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station White Plains Rd & Allerton Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.232
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Allerton Av/Barnes Av
Line BX26
Distance (miles) 0.043

Neighbors for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 2576 Boston Road, Bronx, NY 10467.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2524 Barnes Ave, Bronx 3,200 05/15/2025
2516 Barnes Ave, Bronx 1,971 02/15/2011 $375,000
2529 Matthews Ave, Bronx 20,000 04/23/2002
2517 Matthews Ave, Bronx 1,831 11/30/2007 $505,000
2513 Matthews Ave, Bronx 1,831 10/18/2016
800 Allerton Ave, Bronx 12,310 11/01/2013
2520 Barnes Ave, Bronx 1,971 03/22/2023 $550,000
2580 Boston Rd, Bronx 1,050 03/18/1980
2527 Matthews Ave, Bronx 3,360 11/01/2010
807 Mace Ave, Bronx 3,816 09/26/2025
2515 Matthews Ave, Bronx 1,831 09/21/2021 $745,000
2511 Matthews Ave, Bronx 2,058 01/12/2020 $635,000
2522 Barnes Ave, Bronx 4,800 04/08/1986
2512 Barnes Ave, Bronx 1,971 06/06/1972
2519 Matthews Ave, Bronx 1,831 08/30/2024 $888,000
2560 Boston Rd, Bronx 13,800 10/09/1979
2514 Barnes Ave, Bronx 1,971 04/21/2015
2535 Matthews Ave, Bronx 4,221 08/01/2018 $784,053
2502 Barnes Ave, Bronx 17,168 11/16/2023 $1,100,000
813 Mace Ave, Bronx 3,396 11/09/2005 $440,000