Suffolk County  »  11768  »  Shaun Way  »  1 Shaun Way

1 Shaun Way, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

1 Shaun Way, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Shaun Way, Northport, NY 11768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Shaun Way, Northport
Zip code 11768
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 11.10-100-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Shaun Way, Northport

Property tax $15,789

Lot & Building Information for 1 Shaun Way, Northport

Building class Townhouse or Single Family Residential (211)
Acreage 0.13

Other Property Data for 1 Shaun Way, Northport

• • Improvements for 1 Shaun Way, Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Shaun Way, Northport

What is the assessed value of 1 Shaun Way, Northport, NY 11768 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,350, the tax amount paid for 1 Shaun Way, Northport, NY 11768 is $15,788.

When was 1 Shaun Way, Northport, NY 11768 last sold?

1 Shaun Way, Northport, NY 11768 was last sold in 07/25/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Shaun Way, Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Shaun Way, Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Shaun Way, Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Deed
10/02/2014 - D
11/14/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Shaun Way, Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Shaun Way, Northport, NY 11768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,789
Market value $966,667
Assessed value $4,350

Assessment History for 1 Shaun Way, Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Shaun Way, Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $887,755 $4,350 338.172 $14,710 +9.25%
2023-2024 $790,909 $4,350 309.536 $13,465 +3.91%
2022-2023 $679,687 $4,350 297.89 $12,958 +1.75%
2021-2022 $587,838 $4,350 292.77 $12,735 +3.10%
2020-2021 $587,838 $4,350 283.973 $12,353 +1.34%

Permits for 1 Shaun Way, Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Shaun Way, Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Shaun Way, Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Shaun Way, Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Norwood Avenue School 4 Public K-4 434 0.56
Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 700 0.58
Ocean Avenue School 9 Public K-4 352 1.25
Fort Salonga Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 390 1.61
Fort Salonga Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 390 1.61

Nearest middle schools

Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 700 0.58
East Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 667 2.41
Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus NR Private PK-8 296 2.49