Suffolk County  »  11768  »  Fort Salonga Rd  »  1031 Fort Salonga Rd

1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport, NY 11768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport
Zip code 11768
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 11.10-100-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport

Sale date 02/28/2022
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,315

Lot & Building Information for 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport

Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.44

Other Property Data for 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport

• • Improvements for 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport

What is the market value of 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport, NY 11768?

The current market value is $1,611,111.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2022 $900,000
05/23/2008 $1,125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2022 - D
05/11/2022 - R
Deed
05/23/2008 - D
07/16/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport, NY 11768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,315
Market value $1,611,111
Assessed value $7,250

Assessment History for 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,479,592 $7,250 338.172 $24,517 +9.25%
2023-2024 $1,318,182 $7,250 309.536 $22,441 +3.91%
2022-2023 $1,132,812 $7,250 297.89 $21,597 +1.75%
2021-2022 $979,729 $7,250 292.77 $21,226 +3.10%
2020-2021 $979,730 $7,250 283.973 $20,588 +1.34%

Permits for 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,030
Median age 48.9
Average household income $213,307
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 8,193
Owner occupied units 93.2%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $741,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport

Here are the neighbors for 1031 Fort Salonga Road, Northport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Martin Pl, Northport 07/27/2017
12 Butler Pl, Northport 05/05/2022 $500,000
2 Russell CT, Northport 11/07/1996 $277,550