Suffolk County  »  11768  »  Waterside Rd  »  215 Waterside Rd

215 Waterside Road, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Waterside Road, Northport, NY 11768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Waterside Road, Northport
Zip code 11768
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 10-200-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Waterside Road, Northport

Sale date 11/17/2017
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,815

Lot & Building Information for 215 Waterside Road, Northport

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 215 Waterside Road, Northport

• • Improvements for 215 Waterside Road, Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Waterside Road, Northport

What is the market value of 215 Waterside Road, Northport, NY 11768?

The current market value is $111,111.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Waterside Road, Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Waterside Road, Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2017 $280,000
04/26/2017 $246,400
07/14/2006 $575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 215 Waterside Road, Northport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 215 Waterside Road, Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/17/2017 - D
01/29/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/26/2017 - D
07/05/2017 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
07/14/2006 - D
07/27/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 Waterside Road, Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Waterside Road, Northport, NY 11768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,815
Market value $111,111
Assessed value $500

Assessment History for 215 Waterside Road, Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Waterside Road, Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $102,041 $500 338.172 $1,691 +9.25%
2023-2024 $90,909 $500 309.536 $1,548 +3.91%
2022-2023 $78,125 $500 297.89 $1,489 +1.75%
2021-2022 $67,568 $500 292.77 $1,464 +3.10%
2020-2021 $67,568 $500 283.973 $1,420 +1.34%

Permits for 215 Waterside Road, Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 215 Waterside Road, Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Waterside Road, Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Waterside Road, Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Norwood Avenue School 4 Public K-4 434 0.35
Ocean Avenue School 9 Public K-4 352 0.77
Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 700 1.21
Dickinson Avenue Elementary School NR Public K-5 373 1.93
Long Island Lutheran Day School At St Pauls NR Private PK-5 126 2.31

Nearest middle schools

Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 700 1.21
Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus NR Private PK-8 296 2.95
East Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 667 2.96