Suffolk County  »  11724  »  Titus Ln  »  36 Titus Ln

36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor
Zip code 11724
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 16-500-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor

Sale date 08/23/2024
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,839

Lot & Building Information for 36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2

Other Property Data for 36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor

• • Improvements for 36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor

What is the market value of 36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724?

The current market value is $222,222.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2024 $1,850,000

Title Documents for 36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2025 - D
07/02/2025 - R
Deed
08/23/2024 - D
09/25/2024 - R
Deed
11/07/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Deed
03/24/2006 - D
04/17/2006 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,839
Market value $222,222
Assessed value $1,000

Assessment History for 36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,102,041 $5,400 371.935 $20,084 +5.02%
2023-2024 $981,818 $5,400 354.141 $19,124 +4.75%
2022-2023 $843,750 $5,400 338.074 $18,256 +1.96%
2021-2022 $729,730 $5,400 331.568 $17,905 +1.36%
2020-2021 $729,730 $5,400 327.128 $17,665 -0.87%

Permits for 36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor

The complete history of permits filed for 36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Titus Lane, Cold Spring Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goosehill Primary Center NR Public K-1 203 0.30
Southdown School 3 Public K-3 289 1.26
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 1.33
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 1.33
Lloyd Harbor School 9 Public 2-6 390 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Cold Spring Harbor High School 10 Public 7-12 739 0.66
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 1.33
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 2.55
J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 2.73