Suffolk County  »  11743  »  Croft Pl  »  15 Croft Pl

15 Croft Place, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

15 Croft Place, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Croft Place, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Croft Place, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 24-100-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Croft Place, Huntington

Current property tax $17,637

Lot & Building Information for 15 Croft Place, Huntington

Building class One Family Dwelling - Accessory Apartment Legal(Owner Occupied) (217)
Acreage 0.25

Other Property Data for 15 Croft Place, Huntington

• • Improvements for 15 Croft Place, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Croft Place, Huntington

What is the assessed value of 15 Croft Place, Huntington, NY 11743 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,725, the tax amount paid for 15 Croft Place, Huntington, NY 11743 is $18,357.

When was 15 Croft Place, Huntington, NY 11743 last sold?

15 Croft Place, Huntington, NY 11743 was last sold in 07/29/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Croft Place, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Croft Place, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Croft Place, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2002 - D
08/15/2002 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Croft Place, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Croft Place, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,358
Current property tax $17,637
Market value $1,050,000
Assessed value $4,725

Assessment History for 15 Croft Place, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Croft Place, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $964,285 $4,725 373.778 $17,661 +5.60%
2023-2024 $859,090 $4,725 353.964 $16,725 +0.96%
2022-2023 $738,281 $4,725 350.581 $16,565 -0.46%
2021-2022 $638,514 $4,725 352.214 $16,642 +0.88%
2020-2021 $638,514 $4,725 349.157 $16,498 +0.94%

Permits for 15 Croft Place, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Croft Place, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Croft Place, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Croft Place, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southdown School 3 Public K-3 289 0.38
Goosehill Primary Center NR Public K-1 203 1.34
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 1.58
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 1.58
Lloyd Harbor School 9 Public 2-6 390 1.60

Nearest middle schools

St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 1.58
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.69
J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 1.87
Cold Spring Harbor High School 10 Public 7-12 739 2.19