Suffolk County  »  11721  »  Washington Dr  »  668 Washington Dr

668 Washington Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

668 Washington Drive, Centerport, NY 11721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 668 Washington Drive, Centerport
Zip code 11721
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 38-100-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 668 Washington Drive, Centerport

Current property tax $3,111

Lot & Building Information for 668 Washington Drive, Centerport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12

Other Property Data for 668 Washington Drive, Centerport

• • Improvements for 668 Washington Drive, Centerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 668 Washington Drive, Centerport

What is the assessed value of 668 Washington Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,300, the tax amount paid for 668 Washington Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 is $5,419.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 668 Washington Drive, Centerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 668 Washington Drive, Centerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 668 Washington Drive, Centerport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 668 Washington Drive, Centerport

Access detailed property tax data for 668 Washington Drive, Centerport, NY 11721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,420
Current property tax $3,111
Market value $288,889
Assessed value $1,300

Assessment History for 668 Washington Drive, Centerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 668 Washington Drive, Centerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $265,306 $1,300 404.402 $5,257 +4.98%
2023-2024 $236,364 $1,300 385.226 $5,008 +2.20%
2022-2023 $203,124 $1,300 376.92 $4,900 +0.97%
2021-2022 $175,676 $1,300 373.309 $4,853 +1.24%
2020-2021 $175,676 $1,300 368.722 $4,793 +1.62%

Permits for 668 Washington Drive, Centerport

The complete history of permits filed for 668 Washington Drive, Centerport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 668 Washington Drive, Centerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 668 Washington Drive, Centerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Flower Hill School 6 Public K-3 273 0.56
Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 0.68
Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 0.68
Washington Drive Primary School NR Public K-2 585 0.71
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.56

Nearest middle schools

J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 1.50
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.56
Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 1.73
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 2.93
Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 700 3.51

Nearest high schools

Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.56
Harborfields High School 10 Public 9-12 949 2.40
Northport Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,645 2.64
Huntington High School 5 Public 9-12 1,410 3.39
Elwood John Glenn High School 8 Public 9-12 681 3.86

Neighbors for 668 Washington Drive, Centerport

Here are the neighbors for 668 Washington Drive, Centerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
290 Jackson Cres, Centerport
674 Washington Dr, Centerport 11/07/2002
61 Fleets Cove Rd, Huntington 08/25/2023 $939,000
19 Bantry CT, Huntington 08/05/2015 $584,000
125 Jackson Cres, Centerport 07/17/2017 $315,000
704 Washington Dr, Centerport 10/12/2012 $345,000
1206 Washington Dr, Centerport
1200 Washington Dr, Centerport 05/15/2008 $450,000
215 Fleets Cove Rd, Huntington 10/20/2023
51 Fleets Cove Rd, Huntington
53 Fleets Cove Rd, Huntington 12/17/2020 $352,500
670 Washington Dr, Centerport 08/24/2018 $489,000
1160 Washington Dr, Centerport 11/07/2014 $420,000
213 Fleets Cove Rd, Huntington 10/09/2003
21 Bantry CT, Huntington 12/11/2018
211 Fleets Cove Rd, Huntington 02/10/2020 $390,000
1208 Washington Dr, Centerport 06/25/2010 $600,000
49 Fleets Cove Rd, Huntington 03/09/2018
121 Jackson Cres, Centerport 08/09/2002 $215,000
57 Fleets Cove Rd, Huntington 06/30/2021 $812,824