8 Bantry Court, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
8 Bantry Court, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Bantry Court, Huntington |
| Zip code | 11743 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 38-100-67 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Bantry Court, Huntington
| Sale date | 01/17/2019 |
| Sale price | $640,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,926 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Bantry Court, Huntington
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Harborfields |
Other Property Data for 8 Bantry Court, Huntington
- • Improvements for 8 Bantry Court, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Bantry Court, Huntington
Assessed at $4,250, the tax amount paid for 8 Bantry Court, Huntington, NY 11743 is $17,718.
When was 8 Bantry Court, Huntington, NY 11743 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Bantry Court, Huntington, NY 11743 was last sold in 01/17/2019 for $640,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Bantry Court, Huntington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Bantry Court, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Bantry Court, Huntington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Bantry Court, Huntington
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Bantry Court, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $17,719 |
| Current property tax | $15,926 |
| Market value | $944,444 |
| Assessed value | $4,250 |
Assessment History for 8 Bantry Court, Huntington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Bantry Court, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $867,347 | $4,250 | 404.402 | $17,187 | +10.71% |
| 2023-2024 | $732,728 | $4,030 | 385.226 | $15,525 | +2.20% |
| 2022-2023 | $629,687 | $4,030 | 376.92 | $15,190 | +0.97% |
| 2021-2022 | $544,594 | $4,030 | 373.309 | $15,044 | -6.20% |
| 2020-2021 | $587,838 | $4,350 | 368.722 | $16,039 | +1.62% |
Permits for 8 Bantry Court, Huntington
The complete history of permits filed for 8 Bantry Court, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Bantry Court, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Bantry Court, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flower Hill School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 273 | 0.63 |
| Love of Learning Montessori | NR | Private | PK-6 | 78 | 0.82 |
| Washington Drive Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 585 | 0.92 |
| Gersh Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 138 | 1.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Taylor Finley Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 623 | 1.59 |