120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport |
| Zip code | 11721 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 38-300-98.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport
| Sale date | 02/09/2022 |
| Sale price | $615,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,091 |
Lot & Building Information for 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.16 |
| Year built | 1960 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Harborfields |
Other Property Data for 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport
- • Improvements for 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport
120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 was built in 1960.
What is the assessed value of 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,900, the tax amount paid for 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 is $12,090.
When was 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 last sold?120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 was last sold in 11/01/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2022 | $615,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport
Access detailed property tax data for 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport, NY 11721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,091 |
| Market value | $644,444 |
| Assessed value | $2,900 |
Assessment History for 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $591,837 | $2,900 | 404.402 | $11,728 | -7.75% |
| 2023-2024 | $600,000 | $3,300 | 385.226 | $12,712 | +2.20% |
| 2022-2023 | $515,624 | $3,300 | 376.92 | $12,438 | +0.97% |
| 2021-2022 | $445,946 | $3,300 | 373.309 | $12,319 | +1.24% |
| 2020-2021 | $445,946 | $3,300 | 368.722 | $12,168 | +1.62% |
Permits for 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport
The complete history of permits filed for 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Cleveland Drive, Centerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Love of Learning Montessori | NR | Private | PK-6 | 78 | 0.62 |
| Flower Hill School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 273 | 0.75 |
| Washington Drive Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 585 | 0.93 |
| Gersh Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 138 | 1.76 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Taylor Finley Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 623 | 1.71 |