Suffolk County  »  11721  »  Harding CT  »  302 Harding CT

302 Harding Court, Centerport, NY 11721 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

302 Harding Court, Centerport, NY 11721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 302 Harding Court, Centerport
Zip code 11721
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 39-600-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 302 Harding Court, Centerport

Current property tax $14,378

Lot & Building Information for 302 Harding Court, Centerport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18

Other Property Data for 302 Harding Court, Centerport

• • Improvements for 302 Harding Court, Centerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 302 Harding Court, Centerport

What is the assessed value of 302 Harding Court, Centerport, NY 11721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,650, the tax amount paid for 302 Harding Court, Centerport, NY 11721 is $15,217.

When was 302 Harding Court, Centerport, NY 11721 last sold?

302 Harding Court, Centerport, NY 11721 was last sold in 03/31/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 302 Harding Court, Centerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 302 Harding Court, Centerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 302 Harding Court, Centerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 302 Harding Court, Centerport

Access detailed property tax data for 302 Harding Court, Centerport, NY 11721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,217
Current property tax $14,378
Market value $811,111
Assessed value $3,650

Assessment History for 302 Harding Court, Centerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 302 Harding Court, Centerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $744,898 $3,650 404.402 $14,761 +4.98%
2023-2024 $663,636 $3,650 385.226 $14,061 +2.20%
2022-2023 $570,312 $3,650 376.92 $13,758 +0.97%
2021-2022 $493,243 $3,650 373.309 $13,626 +1.24%
2020-2021 $493,243 $3,650 368.722 $13,458 +1.62%

Permits for 302 Harding Court, Centerport

The complete history of permits filed for 302 Harding Court, Centerport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 302 Harding Court, Centerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 302 Harding Court, Centerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 0.33
Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 0.33
Washington Drive Primary School NR Public K-2 585 0.85
Flower Hill School 6 Public K-3 273 0.87
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.85

Nearest middle schools

J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 1.76
Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 1.77
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.85
Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 700 3.16
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 3.24

Nearest high schools

Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.85
Harborfields High School 10 Public 9-12 949 2.27
Northport Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,645 2.36
Huntington High School 5 Public 9-12 1,410 3.60
Elwood John Glenn High School 8 Public 9-12 681 3.69

Neighbors for 302 Harding Court, Centerport

Here are the neighbors for 302 Harding Court, Centerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
336 MC Kinley Ter, Centerport 08/14/2019
340 MC Kinley Ter, Centerport 07/26/2016
350 MC Kinley Ter, Centerport 12/15/2017
255 MC Kinley Ter, Centerport
353 MC Kinley Ter, Centerport 11/06/1997
317 MC Kinley Ter, Centerport 07/13/2017 $1,275,000
225 MC Kinley Ter, Centerport 03/29/2005
300 Harding CT, Centerport 06/03/1998 $248,000
235 MC Kinley Ter, Centerport 04/15/2020 $640,000
214 MC Kinley Ter, Centerport 11/22/2019 $580,000
345 MC Kinley Ter, Centerport
245 MC Kinley Ter, Centerport
401 Harrison Dr, Centerport 08/16/1999 $285,000
345 Coolidge Dr, Centerport 01/30/2002
329 MC Kinley Ter, Centerport 01/04/2024 $1,452,000
223 MC Kinley Ter, Centerport 11/20/2021 $10
215 Harding CT, Centerport 07/17/2020 $469,000
301 Coolidge St, Centerport
351 MC Kinley Ter, Centerport 10/04/2005 $670,000
240 Harding CT, Centerport 10/03/2017 $500,000