Suffolk County  »  11721  »  Washington Dr  »  30 Washington Dr

30 Washington Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Washington Drive, Centerport, NY 11721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Washington Drive, Centerport
Zip code 11721
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 41-500-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Washington Drive, Centerport

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 30 Washington Drive, Centerport

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.55

Other Property Data for 30 Washington Drive, Centerport

• • Improvements for 30 Washington Drive, Centerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Washington Drive, Centerport

What is the assessed value of 30 Washington Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $25,350, the tax amount paid for 30 Washington Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 is $105,688.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Washington Drive, Centerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Washington Drive, Centerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Washington Drive, Centerport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 Washington Drive, Centerport

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Washington Drive, Centerport, NY 11721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $105,688
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,633,334
Assessed value $25,350

Assessment History for 30 Washington Drive, Centerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Washington Drive, Centerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,173,470 $25,350 404.402 $102,516 +4.98%
2023-2024 $4,609,091 $25,350 385.226 $97,655 +2.20%
2022-2023 $3,960,938 $25,350 376.92 $95,549 +0.97%
2021-2022 $3,425,675 $25,350 373.309 $94,634 +1.24%
2020-2021 $3,425,676 $25,350 368.722 $93,471 +1.62%

Permits for 30 Washington Drive, Centerport

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Washington Drive, Centerport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,426
Median age 50.2
Average household income $284,312
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 2,417
Owner occupied units 96.6%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $741,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $738,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Washington Drive, Centerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Washington Drive, Centerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Washington Drive, Centerport

Here are the neighbors for 30 Washington Drive, Centerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Washington Dr, Centerport 08/11/2025 $875,000
263 E Main St, Centerport 09/15/1997 $160,000
16 Washington Dr, Centerport
295 E Main St, Centerport 10/06/2025 $600,000