14 Mohawk Street, Centerport, NY 11721 Property Information
14 Mohawk Street, Centerport, NY 11721 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Mohawk Street, Centerport |
| Zip code | 11721 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 42-100-41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Mohawk Street, Centerport
| Current property tax | $10,253 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Mohawk Street, Centerport
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Harborfields |
Other Property Data for 14 Mohawk Street, Centerport
- • Improvements for 14 Mohawk Street, Centerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Mohawk Street, Centerport
Assessed at $2,640, the tax amount paid for 14 Mohawk Street, Centerport, NY 11721 is $11,006.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Mohawk Street, Centerport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Mohawk Street, Centerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14 Mohawk Street, Centerport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 14 Mohawk Street, Centerport
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Mohawk Street, Centerport, NY 11721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,007 |
| Current property tax | $10,253 |
| Market value | $586,667 |
| Assessed value | $2,640 |
Assessment History for 14 Mohawk Street, Centerport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Mohawk Street, Centerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $538,775 | $2,640 | 404.402 | $10,676 | +4.98% |
| 2023-2024 | $480,000 | $2,640 | 385.226 | $10,170 | +2.20% |
| 2022-2023 | $412,500 | $2,640 | 376.92 | $9,951 | +0.97% |
| 2021-2022 | $356,757 | $2,640 | 373.309 | $9,855 | +1.24% |
| 2020-2021 | $356,757 | $2,640 | 368.722 | $9,734 | +1.62% |
Permits for 14 Mohawk Street, Centerport
The complete history of permits filed for 14 Mohawk Street, Centerport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Mohawk Street, Centerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Mohawk Street, Centerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Drive Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 585 | 0.23 |
| Flower Hill School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 273 | 0.55 |
| Love of Learning Montessori | NR | Private | PK-6 | 78 | 0.84 |
| Gersh Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 138 | 1.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldfield Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 659 | 1.19 |