Suffolk County  »  11721  »  Mayflower CT  »  5 Mayflower CT

5 Mayflower Court, Centerport, NY 11721 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Mayflower Court, Centerport, NY 11721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport
Zip code 11721
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 43-100-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport

Sale date 05/14/2021
Sale price $694,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,823

Lot & Building Information for 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1950

Other Property Data for 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport

• • Improvements for 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport

When was 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport, NY 11721 built?

5 Mayflower Court, Centerport, NY 11721 was built in 1950.

What is the assessed value of 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport, NY 11721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,275, the tax amount paid for 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport, NY 11721 is $17,823.

When was 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport, NY 11721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Mayflower Court, Centerport, NY 11721 was last sold in 05/14/2021 for $694,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2021 $694,000
06/23/2020 $400,000
06/30/2017 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/23/2020 - D
07/13/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/30/2017 - D
09/05/2017 - R
Deed
10/04/2013 - D
11/25/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport, NY 11721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,823
Market value $950,000
Assessed value $4,275

Assessment History for 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $872,449 $4,275 404.402 $17,288 +4.98%
2023-2024 $777,272 $4,275 385.226 $16,468 +2.20%
2022-2023 $667,969 $4,275 376.92 $16,113 +0.97%
2021-2022 $577,703 $4,275 373.309 $15,959 +1.24%
2020-2021 $577,703 $4,275 368.722 $15,763 +1.62%

Permits for 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Mayflower Court, Centerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Drive Primary School NR Public K-2 585 0.28
Flower Hill School 6 Public K-3 273 0.68
Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 0.82
Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 0.82
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 1.13
J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 1.29
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.43
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 2.86