Suffolk County  »  11721  »  Centershore Rd  »  105 Centershore Rd

105 Centershore Road, Centerport, NY 11721 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Centershore Road, Centerport, NY 11721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Centershore Road, Centerport
Zip code 11721
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 45-100-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Centershore Road, Centerport

Sale date 05/20/1999
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,338

Lot & Building Information for 105 Centershore Road, Centerport

Building class Marinas (570)
Acreage 0.15

Other Property Data for 105 Centershore Road, Centerport

• • Improvements for 105 Centershore Road, Centerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Centershore Road, Centerport

What is the assessed value of 105 Centershore Road, Centerport, NY 11721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,000, the tax amount paid for 105 Centershore Road, Centerport, NY 11721 is $8,338.

When was 105 Centershore Road, Centerport, NY 11721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Centershore Road, Centerport, NY 11721 was last sold in 05/20/1999 for $300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Centershore Road, Centerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Centershore Road, Centerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/1999 $300,000

Title Documents for 105 Centershore Road, Centerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/1999 - D
06/07/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Centershore Road, Centerport

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Centershore Road, Centerport, NY 11721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,338
Market value $444,444
Assessed value $2,000

Assessment History for 105 Centershore Road, Centerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Centershore Road, Centerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $408,163 $2,000 404.402 $8,088 -58.01%
2023-2024 $909,091 $5,000 385.226 $19,261 +2.20%
2022-2023 $781,250 $5,000 376.92 $18,846 +0.97%
2021-2022 $675,675 $5,000 373.309 $18,665 +1.24%
2020-2021 $675,676 $5,000 368.722 $18,436 +1.62%

Permits for 105 Centershore Road, Centerport

The complete history of permits filed for 105 Centershore Road, Centerport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,426
Median age 50.2
Average household income $284,312
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 2,417
Owner occupied units 96.6%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $741,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $738,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Centershore Road, Centerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Centershore Road, Centerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Centershore Road, Centerport

Here are the neighbors for 105 Centershore Road, Centerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Harned Dr, Centerport 10/22/2020 $550,000
22 Harned Dr, Centerport
8 Ft Salonga Rd, Centerport 12/31/2024