Suffolk County  »  11721  »  Harbor Ridge Dr  »  18 Harbor Ridge Dr

18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport, NY 11721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport
Zip code 11721
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 48-300-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport

Sale date 06/15/1994
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,202

Lot & Building Information for 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5

Other Property Data for 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport

• • Improvements for 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport

What is the assessed value of 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,200, the tax amount paid for 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 is $17,510.

When was 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 last sold?

18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 was last sold in 10/13/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/1994 $315,000

Title Documents for 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/13/2017 - D
12/08/2017 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
06/15/1994 - D
06/28/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport, NY 11721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,511
Current property tax $15,202
Market value $933,333
Assessed value $4,200

Assessment History for 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $857,143 $4,200 404.402 $16,985 +4.98%
2023-2024 $763,636 $4,200 385.226 $16,179 +2.20%
2022-2023 $656,250 $4,200 376.92 $15,831 +0.97%
2021-2022 $567,568 $4,200 373.309 $15,679 -4.44%
2020-2021 $601,351 $4,450 368.722 $16,408 +1.62%

Permits for 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport

The complete history of permits filed for 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Harbor Ridge Drive, Centerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 0.30
Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 0.30
Washington Drive Primary School NR Public K-2 585 1.37
Flower Hill School 6 Public K-3 273 1.46
Ocean Avenue School 9 Public K-4 352 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 2.16
J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 2.34
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 2.43
Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 700 2.65