Suffolk County  »  11721  »  Beach Plum Dr  »  21 Beach Plum Dr

21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport, NY 11721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport
Zip code 11721
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 48-500-40.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport

Sale date 08/28/2014
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,642

Lot & Building Information for 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.82
Year built 1999

Other Property Data for 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport

• • Improvements for 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport

When was 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 built?

21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 was built in 1999.

What is the assessed value of 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,870, the tax amount paid for 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 is $28,642.

When was 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 was last sold in 08/28/2014 for $995,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2014 $995,000
07/11/2012 $870,000
01/04/2006 $1,295,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2014 - D
11/17/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/11/2012 - D
08/01/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/04/2006 - D
01/23/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport, NY 11721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,642
Market value $1,526,667
Assessed value $6,870

Assessment History for 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,402,040 $6,870 404.402 $27,782 +4.98%
2023-2024 $1,249,090 $6,870 385.226 $26,465 +2.20%
2022-2023 $1,073,437 $6,870 376.92 $25,894 +0.97%
2021-2022 $928,379 $6,870 373.309 $25,646 +1.24%
2020-2021 $928,378 $6,870 368.722 $25,331 +1.62%

Permits for 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Beach Plum Drive, Centerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 0.64
Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 0.64
Ocean Avenue School 9 Public K-4 352 1.17
Washington Drive Primary School NR Public K-2 585 1.64
Dickinson Avenue Elementary School NR Public K-5 373 1.73

Nearest middle schools

Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 700 2.22
Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 2.26
J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 2.64
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 2.75