Suffolk County  »  11721  »  Little Neck Rd  »  273 Little Neck Rd

273 Little Neck Road, Centerport, NY 11721 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

273 Little Neck Road, Centerport, NY 11721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport
Zip code 11721
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 49-100-12.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport

Current property tax $31,045

Lot & Building Information for 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport

• • Improvements for 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport

What is the assessed value of 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport, NY 11721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,000, the tax amount paid for 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport, NY 11721 is $33,353.

When was 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport, NY 11721 last sold?

273 Little Neck Road, Centerport, NY 11721 was last sold in 08/15/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport

Access detailed property tax data for 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport, NY 11721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $33,353
Current property tax $31,045
Market value $1,777,777
Assessed value $8,000

Assessment History for 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,632,653 $8,000 404.402 $32,352 +4.98%
2023-2024 $1,454,545 $8,000 385.226 $30,818 +2.20%
2022-2023 $1,250,000 $8,000 376.92 $30,154 +0.97%
2021-2022 $1,081,081 $8,000 373.309 $29,865 +1.24%
2020-2021 $1,081,081 $8,000 368.722 $29,498 +1.62%

Permits for 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport

The complete history of permits filed for 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 273 Little Neck Road, Centerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 0.84
Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 0.84
Flower Hill School 6 Public K-3 273 1.64
Washington Drive Primary School NR Public K-2 585 1.76
Ocean Avenue School 9 Public K-4 352 1.87

Nearest middle schools

J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 2.60
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 2.65
Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 2.68
Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 700 3.02